Menu
Close

Meet the Contenders

DONATE NOW!

Heavyweight

Tracy Adina
Romel Catap
John Creaser
The Wolf and Hound
Jason Coleman
Commodore/Bottleneck
Lisa Blaxley
Barber & Co. Main Street
Jason Laidlaw
Vancouver Rowing Club
Christopher Scott
Crowbar

    Cruiserweight

    Franky Schubert
    Joey Restaurants

      Light heavyweight

      Tobias Grignon
      Mamie Taylors
      Taylor Smith
      The Blackbird Public House
      Sean Norgan
      Fortune
      Mike Jordhoy
      Keefer Bar
      Matthew Ross
      Matchstick Coffee
      Mark Neuman
      Timbertrain Coffee Roasters
      Liam Boultbee
      The Eatery
      Jonny Grayston
      The Narrow/The Emerald/East Van Social Club
      John Murphy
      Ian Kampman
      Brassneck Brewery
      Elysia Douillard
      Joey Restaurants
      Elliott Burchert
      Blackbird Public House
      Chris Mosey
      BRIX & Mortar
      Bruce Fulton
      The Juice Truck
      Brett Beadle
      Bon Constructors
      Dominic Guieb
      Laughing Bean Coffee
      Hanna Price
      Food.ee
      Sarah Costa
      Imperial Vancouver
      Arnie Guieb
      Dallan Schell
      Dublins Crossing Vancouver
      Dominique Marren
      Lavish Liquid

        Super middleweight

        Sean Mahaffey
        Gotham Steakhouse
        Lane Edwards
        The Bottleneck
        Katherine O'Brien
        Steamworks
        Kade Lacasse
        Chambar
        Jillian Brooks
        EXP Restaurant & Bar
        Colter Jones
        Lucky's Doughnuts
        Cam Jennings
        Save On Meats
        Derek Alore
        Earl's Kitchen + Bar

          Middleweight

          Marcin Lasinka
          Victoria Curtiss
          Yolks Breakfast and Commissary
          Stephen Peters
          JJ Bean
          Steph Jones
          Peter Hall
          Six Acres
          Nico Papanikolaou
          Wisdom Barber Co
          Mark Bonus
          White Rock Beach Beer Company
          Kasey Spence
          Brassneck Brewery
          Junel Realo
          The Roxy
          James Tichenor
          Lennox Pub
          Heather Mitchell
          Legacy Liquor Store
          Erin Samuda
          Duncan Vogel
          Main St Barber & Co
          David Roberts
          David Attar
          Guilt N Co
          Clay Potter
          Moon Under Water Brewery & Pub
          Bryan Satterford
          Juke
          Benjamin Kenton
          The Vancouver Rowing Club
          Barry Quinn
          Mahony and Sons False Creek
          Andrew Domachowski
          Foodee
          Alexander (Marcin) Lasinska
          Big Rock Urban Brewery
          Miles Thompson
          The Cascade Room
          Cass Darmanovic
          Mamie Taylor's
          Sam Griffin
          JJ Bean
          Simon Stringer
          Nick's Barber Shop

            Super welterweight

            Ray Cromarty
            Tobie Patterson
            Park at English Bay Restaurant & Bar
            Mel Thistle
            Lamplighter
            kezia Nathe
            Save on Meats
            Ashley Durrant
            Candia Taverna
            Jacquie Loehndorf
            The Cannibal Cafe
            Kathryn Dandyk
            Matchstick
            Ben Macintosh
            Emily Ziff
            Ask For Luigi

              Welterweight

              Vanessa Elie
              Local/WestOAK
              Shaun Del Rosario
              Earl's Restaurant
              Sasha Walker
              Trattoria
              Sarah-Ellen Whitford
              Bomber Brewing
              Sarah Khoo
              Openroad Toyota Port Moody
              Lauren Maxwell
              Chambar
              Chris Chuy
              Lavish Liquid
              Ash Dornan
              Local Public Eatery
              Andrew Caldwell
              The Metropole
              Kelsey Yates
              Black Lodge
              Alannah McIntyre
              The Pint
              Kyna Marren
              Lavish Liquid
              Rina Nand
              Chambar
              Miguel Dela Cruz
              West Oak Restaurant

                Super lightweight

                Shinsuke Nagamori
                The Wolf + Hound
                Richenda Smith
                Anchor Eatery
                Rhys Amber
                Bistro Wagon Rouge
                Kristyn Johnson
                Northlands Golf Course
                Kezia Rosen
                Matchstick coffee
                Karlee Mckenzie
                Commodore Ballroom
                John Quigaman
                Italian Kitchen
                Christina Erdman
                Burgoo
                Darren Gee
                Farmer's Apprentice
                Kevin George
                Food.ee
                Charlotte Harris
                The Anchor Eatery

                  Lightweight

                  Toby Neumann
                  Sinclair Wellness Centre
                  Maggie Rolfe
                  The Pint Public House
                  Lesley Leithead
                  Johnnie Foxe's
                  Brodie Dwyer
                  Chambar
                  Anthony Tse
                  Vera's Burger Shack
                  Laurence Leblond
                  Ask For Luigi

                    Super featherweight

                    Quinne Mullins
                    Hyde on Main
                    Nancy Mathisen
                    Royal Dinette
                    Genevieve Thompson
                    Bneeta Parmar
                    Odd Society Spirits - Micro-distillery
                    Allegra Jiménez Flores
                    Mamie Taylors
                    Ali Costello
                    Barneys on Main
                    Lara Bannister
                    Brewery & The Beast
                    Julia Comu
                    Pidgin Restaurant

                      Featherweight

                      Hannah Dyson
                      Commodore Ballroom

                        Thank You!
                        Your almost done.

                        Newsletter